RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB
Forthcoming seminars
Seminar calendar
List of seminars
Archive by years
Register a seminar

Search
RSS
Forthcoming seminars





You may need the following programs to see the files







Seminar calendar

December 2019 January 2020 February 2020 March 2020 April 2020 May 2020 June 2020
 

Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

June 25, 2020 (Thu)
1. TBA
Caucher Birkar
June 25, 2020 18:00, Moscow, online
Caucher Birkar

June 18, 2020 (Thu)
2. Surface fibrations with large equivariant automorphism groups
Yi Gu
June 18, 2020 18:00, Moscow, online
Yi Gu


June 17, 2020 (Wed)
3. Новые результаты о сверхлинейной сходимости квазиньютоновских методов
A. O. Rodomanov
June 17, 2020 19:00
4. Вид функции потерь в нейронных сетях и перспективы ансамблирования
D. P. Vetrov
June 17, 2020 17:30

Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

June 11, 2020 (Thu)
5. Zero-cycles on Del Pezzo surfaces
J.-L. Colliot-Thélène
June 11, 2020 18:00, Moscow, online
J.-L. Colliot-Thélène

June 11, 2020 (Thu)
6. Суммы кубов
A. B. Kalmynin
June 11, 2020 12:45


June 10, 2020 (Wed)
7. TBA
A. Nedić
June 10, 2020 17:30

St. Petersburg Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems, St. Petersburg
8. Poisson theorems for Robinson-Schensted-Knuth algorithm
P. Sniady
June 10, 2020 17:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Meetings of the Moscow Mathematical Society, Moscow

June 9, 2020 (Tue)
9. Пространства модулей алгебраических кривых и системы Дубровина–Жанга
A. Yu. Buryak
June 9, 2020 18:30, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 16-24.

Dobrushin Mathematics Laboratory Seminar, Moscow
10. Statistical Mechanics of close-packing configurations in 2D lattices
Yu. M. Sukhov, I. Stuhl, A. E. Mazel'
June 9, 2020 16:00, Moscow, room 307, IITP RAS (Bolshoy Karetniy per., 19)

Seminar of Department of Algebra and Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow

June 9, 2020 (Tue)
11. Irregular Hodge theory: Applications to arithmetic and mirror symmetry
C. Sabbah
June 9, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online

Cohomological geometry of differential equations, Moscow

June 8, 2020 (Mon)
12. On the second Painlevé equation and its higher analogues
Irina Bobrova
June 8, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online


June 4, 2020 (Thu)
13. Exact stability for Turán's theorem
D. Korandi
June 4, 2020 19:00

Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
14. Birational permutations of projective plane (based on works of S.Cantat and S.Asgarli, K.Lai, M.Nakahara and S.Zimmermann)
A. S. Trepalin
June 4, 2020 18:00, Moscow, online
A. S. Trepalin
  

Mathematical Colloquium of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
15. $4d$ $SU(2)$ Yang-Mills gauge theory, $2d$ $\mathbb C\mathbb P^1$ sigma model, anomalies and cobordisms
Zheyan Wan
June 4, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

Functional analysis and its applications
16. Анализ спектра решетчатой модели спин-бозон с не более чем двумя фотонами
T. H. Rasulov
June 4, 2020 17:00

Contemporary Problems in Number Theory, Moscow
17. IP-множества, порожденные словами низкой комбинаторной сложности
S. A. Puzynina
June 4, 2020 12:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar of Laboratory of Theory of Functions "Modern Problems of Complex Analysis"
18. Об интегральных формулах в матричных шарах, ассоциированных с классическими областями второго и третьего типов и их приложения (представление PhD-диссертации)
U. S. Rakhmonov
June 4, 2020 12:00

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
19. Блокчейн, смарт-контракты и неархимедова теория автоматов (продолжение)
V. S. Anashin
June 4, 2020 11:00, Moscow, online
V. S. Anashin
  


June 3, 2020 (Wed)
20. Обзор постановок оптимизационных задач машинного обучения
K. V. Vorontsov
June 3, 2020 17:30

Geometric Topology Seminar, Moscow
21. Invariants of knots and integral geometry
Alexandr Zakharov
June 3, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Zoom, ID: 873 3024 2661
  

Dynamical systems and mathematical physics, Moscow

June 3, 2020 (Wed)
22. Quasi periodic traveling water waves
Massimiliano Berti
June 3, 2020 17:00, Moscow, zoom
  

St. Petersburg Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems, St. Petersburg

June 3, 2020 (Wed)
23. On the spectrum of self-similar groups and holomorphic dynamics
M. Yu. Lyubich
June 3, 2020 17:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Geometric theory of optimal control, Moscow
24. Квадратичные условия оптимальности для ломаных экстремалей и разрывных управлений
N. P. Osmolovskii
June 3, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State Univ, Main Building, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, auditorium 14-05

Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations, Moscow
25. Геометрические аспекты уравнения Шлезингера
D. A. Mamaev
June 3, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
26. "Аналитическая классификация простейших ростков полугиперболических отображений"
P. A. Shaikhullina
June 3, 2020 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

St. Petersburg Logic seminar, St. Petersburg

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
27. Модальная математика и рассуждения в условиях интервальной неопределённости
V. Ya. Kreinovich
June 2, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg, Steklov Institute of Mathematics at St.Petersburg 27 Fontanka
V. Ya. Kreinovich
  

Meetings of the Moscow Mathematical Society, Moscow

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
28. Заседание посвящено памяти Алексея Борисовича Шабата
V. E. Zakharov, A. V. Mikhailov, V. V. Sokolov, A. P. Veselov, V. E. Adler, A. K. Pogrebkov
June 2, 2020 18:30, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 16-24.
V. E. Zakharov, A. V. Mikhailov, V. V. Sokolov, A. P. Veselov, V. E. Adler, A. K. Pogrebkov
  

Seminar of Department of Algebra and Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
29. Symplectic structures on moduli of Stokes data
T. Pantev
June 2, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
T. Pantev
  

Knots and Representation Theory, Moscow

June 1, 2020 (Mon)
30. Some mapping from sphere to Euclidean space
Jun Wang
June 1, 2020 18:30, Moscow

Seminar of arithmetic geometry, Moscow, Mathematical Institute. V.A. Steklova RAS
31. Derived prismatic cohomology and perfectization.
A. A. Konovalov
June 1, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Mathematical Institute. V.A. Steklova RAS

Cohomological geometry of differential equations, Moscow
32. System of differential equations over quaternion algebra
Aleks Kleyn
June 1, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
Aleks Kleyn
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020