RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE
Forthcoming seminars
Seminar calendar
List of seminars
Archive by years
Register a seminar

Search
RSS
Forthcoming seminars





You may need the following programs to see the files







Seminar calendar

April 2018 May 2018 June 2018 July 2018 August 2018 September 2018 October 2018 November 2018 December 2018
 

Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar), Moscow

October 31, 2018 (Wed)
1. Hyperelliptic sigma functions and analysis of functions of several complex variables
V. M. Buchstaber
October 31, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-04

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 31, 2018 (Wed)
2. Характеризация ассоциативных функциональных пространств
V. D. Stepanov
October 31, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)


October 30, 2018 (Tue)
3. Критерий единственности решения в обратной задаче для абстрактного дифференциального уравнения второго порядка
October 30, 2018 17:30

All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control Theory and Optimization", Moscow
4. Метод симплексных погружений в задачах выпуклой недифференцируемой оптимизации
A. V. Kolosnitsyn
October 30, 2018 11:30, Moscow

Infinite dimensional analysis and mathematical physics

October 29, 2018 (Mon)
5. Метод континуального интегрирования и поиски квантовой теории гравитации
T. P. Shestakova
October 29, 2018 18:30

Dynamical systems and differential equations, Moscow
6. Аналоги меры Лебега в бесконечномерных пространствах и усреднение операторных полугрупп
D. V. Zavadskii, V. Zh. Sakbaev
October 29, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU
7. Арифметические свойства и нормальное строение конечных групп.
N. V. Maslova
October 29, 2018 16:45

Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov, Moscow

October 26, 2018 (Fri)
8. Геометрия в физике
R. R. Aidagulov
October 26, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Mathematical Workshop of the School of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science (MIPT), Dolgoprudniy
9. Компьютерное зрение. Математика в задачах обработки изображений.
October 26, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudniy, Institutsly per,9, Dolgoprudny, Moscow region, conference hall 115 (building of applied mathematics)

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Real Variables, Moscow
10. Области однолистности классов голоморфных отображений круга в себя с двумя неподвижными точками
A. P. Solodov
October 26, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Algebras in Analysis, Moscow
11. Quasi-free subalgebras of the Toeplitz algebra
A. Yu. Pirkovskii
October 26, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg
12. The scaling limit of a particle system with long-range interaction
Carina Geldhauser
October 26, 2018 18:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Seminar for Optimization Laboratory, Ekaterinburg
13. Полиномиальные приближённые схемы для задачи маршрутизации транспорта с ограничениями на грузоподъёмность и временные промежутки обслуживания (CVRPTW)
October 26, 2018 11:00, Ekaterinburg, Sofyi Kovalevskoi st., 16


October 25, 2018 (Thu)
14. Коммутирующие операторы и многомерный аналог теории КП
A. B. Zheglov
October 25, 2018 18:30

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow

October 25, 2018 (Thu)
15. Метод композиционных интегральных преобразований для сингулярных дифференциальных уравнений с оператором Бесселя и его дробными степенями
E. L. Shishkina
October 25, 2018 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Functional analysis and its applications

October 25, 2018 (Thu)
16. On $abc$ conjecture
F. Eshmatov
October 25, 2018 10:30

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi

October 24, 2018 (Wed)
17. Несколько слов о математике и её приложениях
B. Z. Moroz
October 24, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow
18. Спектральные кривые и координаты Дарбу для систем Хитчина
O. K. Sheinman
October 24, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS

Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar), Moscow
19. CR-curvature of Levi-degenerate manifolds
A. V. Isaev
October 24, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-04

Lie groups and invariant theory, Moscow
20. The topology of compact torus actions of complexity one
A. Ayzenberg
October 24, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-06

Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University, Moscow
21. About complexity and dimension of continuous finite-dimensional maps
B. S. Darhovsky
October 24, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 12-24

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 24, 2018 (Wed)
22. Нелинейные эллиптические уравнения нестрого дивергентного вида
E. A. Kalita
October 24, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations, Moscow

October 24, 2018 (Wed)
23. "Метод композиционных интегральных преобразований для сингулярных дифференциальных уравнений с оператором Бесселя и его дробными степенями"
E. L. Shishkina
October 24, 2018 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Algorithmic problems in algebra and logic", Moscow

October 23, 2018 (Tue)
24. Алгоритмическая разрешимость ориентируемых квадратичных уравнений в свободных метабелевых группах
I. G. Lysenok
October 23, 2018 18:30, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 16-04

Knots and Representation Theory, Moscow
25. Дзета-функция Римана и ряды Дирихле
V. N. Chubarikov
October 23, 2018 18:30, Moscow

26. О собственных значениях оператора Лапласа с наклонной производной в тонком кольце
S. S. Budzinskii
October 23, 2018 17:30

Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar, Moscow
27. Slide-polynomials and subword complexes II
E. Yu. Smirnov
October 23, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

Dynamical systems and differential equations, Moscow

October 22, 2018 (Mon)
28. О некоторых результатах В.В. Жикова в теории усреднения
A. L. Piatnitski
October 22, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Proof Theory", Moscow
29. "Paradoxical" sets with no well-ordering of the reals
Ralf Schindler
October 22, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Arithmetic geometry seminar
30. Simplicial sets and algebraic $K$-theory
Shuklin Georgy
October 22, 2018 17:30

Seminar on Operator Theory and Function Theory, St. Petersburg
31. Спектральный синтез в пространстве бесконечно дифференцируемых функций
A. D. Baranov
October 22, 2018 17:30, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Seminar on Complex Analysis (Gonchar Seminar), Moscow
32. Energy on compact Riemann surfaces
E. M. Chirka
October 22, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 411 (8 Gubkina)

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU
33. Группа частных подгрупп обратимых неотрицательных матриц над локальным кольцом
V. V. Nemiro
October 22, 2018 16:45

, September 24–December 24, 2018

October 22, 2018 (Mon)
34. Лекция 5. Ординалы и системы ординальных обозначений, ординал ϵ0.
F. N. Pakhomov
October 22, 2018 16:30

Seminar of the Department of Mechanics, Moscow
35. О тяжелой квантовой частице
D. V. Treschev
October 22, 2018 12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)


October 22, 2018 (Mon)
36. Уравнения Власова, геодезические, энтропия по Больцману и Пуанкаре и метод Гамильтона-Якоби.
V. V. Vedenyapin
October 22, 2018

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 22, 2018 (Mon)
37. Топология-1. Лекция 7
Yu. M. Burman
October 22, 2018
Yu. M. Burman
  

Mathematical Workshop of the School of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science (MIPT), Dolgoprudniy

October 19, 2018 (Fri)
38. Простые и сложные задачи глобальной оптимизации
O. V. Khamisov
October 19, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudniy, Institutsly per,9, Dolgoprudny, Moscow region, conference hall 115 (building of applied mathematics)

Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov, Moscow
39. И. Ньютон и А. Н. Крылов: аэродинамическая задача (к 155-летию со дня рождения академика А. Н. Крылова)
V. I. Van'ko
October 19, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Real Variables, Moscow
40. О новом классе операторов, удовлетворяющих гипотезе Като
A. L. Skubachevskii
October 19, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Algebras in Analysis, Moscow
41. On non-commutative operator graphs generated by covariant resolutions of identity
G. G. Amosov
October 19, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg
42. Конический аналог результата Судакова-Цирельсона
D. Zaporozhets
October 19, 2018 18:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

2018-ary quasigroups and related topics, Novosibirsk
43. Discussion
October 19, 2018 11:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, room 144

, September 14–December 27, 2018

October 19, 2018 (Fri)
44. Математический анализ-1. Лекция 6
V. A. Poberezhny
October 19, 2018
V. A. Poberezhny
  


October 18, 2018 (Thu)
45. Бесконечная транзитивность для многообразий Калоджеро-Мозера
K. G. Kuyumzhiyan
October 18, 2018 18:30
  

, September 13–December 28, 2018

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
46. Лекция 5. Сходимость метрических пространств с мерой с отмеченными точками по Громову–Хаусдорфу и ее основные свойства.
A. I. Tyulenev
October 18, 2018 18:00
A. I. Tyulenev
  

Mathematical Colloquium of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
47. The Mandelbrot set and its cubic analog
V. A. Timorin
October 18, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar, Moscow

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
48. Path to survival for the critical branching processes in a random environment
V. A. Vatutin
October 18, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Conference Hall (8 Gubkina)
V. A. Vatutin
  

General Mathematics Seminar of the St. Petersburg Division of Steklov Institute of Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
49. Nonequilibrium statistical mechanics from the standpoint of a weak convergence of solutions of the Liouville equation
V. V. Kozlov
October 18, 2018 14:00, St. Petersburg, POMI, room 311 (27 Fontanka)
V. V. Kozlov
  

Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory "Stochastic Analysis: Theory and Applications", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
50. Сравнение асимптотической мощности критериев хи-квадрат с различным числом ячеек
D. M. Chibisov
October 18, 2018 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 415 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar on Approximation Theory, Moscow

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
51. Точные двусторонние оценки сумм рядов по синусам с медленно меняющимися коэффициентами
A. P. Solodov
October 18, 2018 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 502 (8 Gubkina)

Functional analysis and its applications
52. Классификация дизъюнктно полных банаховых модулей
J. A. Karimov
October 18, 2018 10:30

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
53. Алгебра-1. Лекция 5
G. B. Shabat
October 18, 2018
G. B. Shabat
  

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi

October 17, 2018 (Wed)
54. Как теория доказательств пришла к своим ординалам
L. D. Beklemishev
October 17, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow
55. Полиномиальные гамильтоновы интегрируемые системы
V. M. Bukhshtaber
October 17, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS

Geometric theory of optimal control, Moscow
56. Особенности подъема фронта аффинной по управлению системы
I. A. Bogaevsky
October 17, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State Univ, Main Building, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, auditorium 12-05

, October 3–December 25, 2018

October 17, 2018 (Wed)
57. Лекция 3. Программа минимальных моделей.
Yu. G. Prokhorov
October 17, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University, Moscow

October 17, 2018 (Wed)
58. Случайность в вероятности и Колмогоровская сложность
A. N. Shiryaev
October 17, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 12-24

Lie groups and invariant theory, Moscow
59. Shift of argument subalgebras and Kashiwara crystals (based on a joint work with I. Halacheva, J. Kamnitzer, A. Weekes)
L. G. Rybnikov
October 17, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-06

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 17, 2018 (Wed)
60. Точные константы в граничных неравенствах Пуанкаре для простых областей
A. I. Nazarov
October 17, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
A. I. Nazarov
  

Seminar of the Department of Theoretical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow
61. Isomonodromic deformations and conformal field theory (continuation)
P. Gavrilenko
October 17, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 404 (8 Gubkina)

Automorphic forms and their applications, Moscow

October 16, 2018 (Tue)
62. Non-existence of reflective modular forms
Haowu Wang
October 16, 2018 19:00, Moscow
  

, September 11–December 25, 2018

October 16, 2018 (Tue)
63. Лекция 5. Процессы внезапной концентрации волн-убийц.
R. V. Shamin
October 16, 2018 18:30
R. V. Shamin
  

Meetings of the Moscow Mathematical Society, Moscow
64. Топология пространств изоспектральных эрмитовых матриц, инвариантных относительно действия тора
A. A. Ayzenberg
October 16, 2018 18:30, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 16-24.
A. A. Ayzenberg

Knots and Representation Theory, Moscow

October 16, 2018 (Tue)
65. Внешние биллиарды вне правильных многоугольников: множества полной меры и апериодическая точка
Ph. D. Rukhovich
October 16, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Colloquium of the Faculty of Computer Science, Moscow
66. Asynchronous games for Petri nets
Luca Bernardinello
October 16, 2018 18:10, Moscow

Automorphic forms and their applications, Moscow
67. Differential operators on the space of Jacobi forms
V. A. Gritsenko
October 16, 2018 18:00, Moscow
  

68. Ряды экспоненциальных многочленов (по материалам докторской диссертации)
O. A. Krivosheeva
October 16, 2018 17:30

Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar, Moscow
69. Slide-polynomials and subword complexes
E. Yu. Smirnov
October 16, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

Dobrushin Mathematics Laboratory Seminar, Moscow
70. Предельные теоремы для аддитивных функционалов от диффузионных процессов в случайных средах
A. L. Piatnitski
October 16, 2018 16:00, Moscow, room 307, IITP RAS (Bolshoy Karetniy per., 19)

Seminar of the Department of Algebra and of the Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow

October 16, 2018 (Tue)
71. Degenerations of del Pezzo surfaces in Q-Gorenstein families
Yu. Prokhorov
October 16, 2018 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540 (Gubkina 8)

All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control Theory and Optimization", Moscow

October 16, 2018 (Tue)
72. Методы непрямого адаптивного управления и идентификации для мехатронных и робототехнических систем
S. A. Kolyubin
October 16, 2018 11:30, Moscow

Infinite dimensional analysis and mathematical physics

October 15, 2018 (Mon)
73. Математические модели электродинамики. Теория и эксперимент
V. A. Vinokurov
October 15, 2018 18:30

Differential equations, analysis and control: theory and applications, Moscow
74. Принцип максимума для инфимума в задачах оптимального управления
E. R. Avakov, G. G. Magaril-Il'yaev
October 15, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-06.

Dynamical systems and differential equations, Moscow
75. О геометрических решениях законов сохранения
V. V. Palin
October 15, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Proof Theory", Moscow
76. "Paradoxical" sets with no well-ordering of the reals
Ralf Schindler
October 15, 2018 18:30, Moscow
Ralf Schindler
  

Arithmetic geometry seminar
77. Simplicial sets and algebraic $K$-theory
Shuklin Georgy
October 15, 2018 17:30

Seminar on Operator Theory and Function Theory, St. Petersburg
78. Explicit counterexamples to Schäffer's conjecture, Fourier coefficients of Blaschke products and Jacobi polynomials with varying parameters
R. Zarouf
October 15, 2018 17:30, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

V. A. Rohlin St. Petersburg Topology Seminar, St. Petersburg
79. Minimal 4-colored graphs representing an infinite family of hyperbolic 3-manifolds
E. A. Fominykh
October 15, 2018 17:15, St. Petersburg, POMI, room 203 (27 Fontanka)

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU
80. Рост алгебр Ли и интегрируемость гиперболических УРЧП
D. V. Millionshchikov
October 15, 2018 16:45

, September 24–December 24, 2018

October 15, 2018 (Mon)
81. Лекция 4. Теорема Парсонса–Минца и доказуемо рекурсивные функции теории IΣ1
L. D. Beklemishev, F. N. Pakhomov
October 15, 2018 16:30
L. D. Beklemishev, F. N. Pakhomov
  

Geometric Topology Seminar, Moscow

October 15, 2018 (Mon)
82. Spaces of isospectral Hermitian matrices having zeroes at prescribed positions
A. A. Ayzenberg
October 15, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 15, 2018 (Mon)
83. Топология-1. Лекция 6
Yu. M. Burman
October 15, 2018
Yu. M. Burman
  

Mathematical Workshop of the School of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science (MIPT), Dolgoprudniy

October 12, 2018 (Fri)
84. Презентация лаборатории цифровизации бизнеса
October 12, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudniy, Institutsly per,9, Dolgoprudny, Moscow region, conference hall 115 (building of applied mathematics)

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Real Variables, Moscow
85. Характеризация ассоциативных функциональных пространств
V. D. Stepanov
October 12, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Algebras in Analysis, Moscow
86. Projective modules $L_p$
N. T. Nemesh
October 12, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg
87. Суммы Фейера и эргодическая теорема фон Неймана
A. G. Kachurovskii
October 12, 2018 18:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

, September 3–December 31, 2018
88. Алгебраическая К-теория и её применения, лекция 5
G. I. Sharygin
October 12, 2018 17:30
  

, September 1, 2018–June 30, 2019
89. Disjunction and Existence Properties in Inquisitive First-Order Logic
G. Grilletti
October 12, 2018 17:00
  

Open Seminar on Theoretical Physics, Moscow
90. Квантовое расширение законов Ньютона
Kamalov T.F.
October 12, 2018 17:00, Moscow, MIPT, Klimentovski per., 1

2018-ary quasigroups and related topics, Novosibirsk
91. MMS-type problems for Johnson scheme
I. Yu. Mogil'nykh, K. V. Vorob'ev, A. A. Valyuzhenich
October 12, 2018 11:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, room 144

, September 14–December 27, 2018

October 12, 2018 (Fri)
92. Математический анализ-1. Лекция 5
V. A. Poberezhny
October 12, 2018
V. A. Poberezhny
  


October 11, 2018 (Thu)
93. Классификация Энриквеса-Кодаиры
Konovalov Grigory
October 11, 2018 18:30
  

, September 13–December 28, 2018

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
94. Лекция 4. Метрика Громова-Хаусдорфа (продолжение). Теорема компактности Громова
A. I. Tyulenev
October 11, 2018 18:00
A. I. Tyulenev
  

Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow
95. On non-rational fibers of del Pezzo fibrations
K. V. Loginov
October 11, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

Complex analysis and mathematical physics, Moscow

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
96. Implicit planar webs and singularities
A. Hénaut
October 11, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Globus Seminar, Moscow

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
97. Квантование двумерной гидродинамики
P. B. Wigman
October 11, 2018 15:40, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11)
P. B. Wigman
  

Contemporary Problems in Number Theory, Moscow

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
98. Об одной сумме сумм Клоостремана и ее приложении
D. Frolenkov
October 11, 2018 12:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar of Laboratory of Theory of Functions "Modern Problems of Complex Analysis"
99. Критерий $A$-субгармоничности
Sh. Ya. Khursanov
October 11, 2018 12:00

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
100. The Cauchy problem in $q$-theories and quadratic gravity
Оsvaldo Santillá
October 11, 2018 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Functional analysis and its applications

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
101. Nuclear and injective real $C^\ast$-algebras
M. E. Nurillaev
October 11, 2018 10:30

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
102. Алгебра-1. Лекция 4
G. B. Shabat
October 11, 2018
G. B. Shabat
  

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
103. О предельном распределении хроматического числа случайного графа
D. A. Shabanov
October 10, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

, October 3–December 25, 2018

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
104. Лекция 2. Программа минимальных моделей.
Yu. G. Prokhorov
October 10, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
105. Алгебра-3, лекция 5
A. Elagin
October 10, 2018 17:30
  

St. Petersburg Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems, St. Petersburg
106. Kolmogorov complexity and entropy of actions of amenable groups
A. V. Alpeev
October 10, 2018 17:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar), Moscow
107. Levi-flats (after Brinkschulte, Brunella, and Ohsawa)
S. Yu. Nemirovski
October 10, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-04

Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University, Moscow
108. Single jump martingales and the Skorokhod embedding
A. A. Gushchin
October 10, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 12-24

Lie groups and invariant theory, Moscow
109. Nijenhuis operators and stable left-symmetric algebras
A. Yu. Konyaev
October 10, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-06

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
110. О линейных компактных операторах в банаховых пространствах с заданным поведением аппроксимационных чисел
A. N. Agadzhanov
October 10, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
A. N. Agadzhanov
  

Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations, Moscow

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
111. Аналоги операторов Дункла и задача Штурма–Лиувилля
Politov Kirill
October 10, 2018 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar of the Department of Theoretical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
112. Isomonodromic deformations and conformal field theory
P. Gavrilenko
October 10, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 404 (8 Gubkina)


October 9, 2018 (Tue)
113. Точные статсуммы суперсимметричных калибровочных теорий на 2-мерной сфере и Калаби-Яу многообразия типа Ферма
A. A. Belavin
October 9, 2018 20:10

, September 11–December 25, 2018

October 9, 2018 (Tue)
114. Лекция 4. Вероятностные законы волн-убийц и статистика. Опасно ли ходить в море?
R. V. Shamin
October 9, 2018 18:30
R. V. Shamin
  

Meetings of the Moscow Mathematical Society, Moscow

October 9, 2018 (Tue)
115. Leaky quantum graphs and Robin billiards: discrete spectrum, asymptotic expansions, and magnetic effects
Pavel Exner
October 9, 2018 18:30, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 16-24.
Pavel Exner
  

Knots and Representation Theory, Moscow
116. Concordance invariants of virtual knots
Hans Boden
October 9, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Automorphic forms and their applications, Moscow
117. Topological polylogarithms
A. M. Levin
October 9, 2018 18:00, Moscow

Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar, Moscow
118. Geometric constructions for bordism of stably complex manifolds and applications
G. D. Solomadin
October 9, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

119. Экстремальные задачи в теории относительного роста выпуклых и целых функций (защита докторской диссертации)
G. G. Braichev
October 9, 2018 15:30

All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control Theory and Optimization", Moscow
120. Анализ отклонений траекторий свободного движения непрерывных и дискретных систем от монотонной сходимости
N. A. Vunder
October 9, 2018 11:30, Moscow

Quantum physics and quantum information, Moscow
121. Неоднородные магнитные состояния в ферромагнитных сверхпроводниках с низкой температурой Кюри
Zh. A. Devizorova
October 9, 2018 11:00, Moscow

Infinite dimensional analysis and mathematical physics

October 8, 2018 (Mon)
122. Unconventional features in spectra of periodic quantum graphs
P. Exner
October 8, 2018 18:30

Dynamical systems and differential equations, Moscow
123. Суммы Фейера периодических мер и эргодическая теорема фон Неймана
A. G. Kachurovskii
October 8, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Differential equations, analysis and control: theory and applications, Moscow
124. Аттракторы нелинейных гамильтоновых уравнений и квантовая механика
A. I. Komech
October 8, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-06.

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Proof Theory", Moscow
125. О модальных напарниках K4
M. V. Svyatlovskiy
October 8, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU
126. Теорема Фробениуса и другие утверждения о делимости в группах и кольцах
A. A. Klyachko
October 8, 2018 17:35

Seminar on Operator Theory and Function Theory, St. Petersburg
127. Спектр гиперболических поверхностей без тонких ручек
M. B. Dubashinskii
October 8, 2018 17:30, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Arithmetic geometry seminar
128. Высоты на абелевых многообразиях.
October 8, 2018 17:30

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU
129. Два вопроса о групповых алгебрах
V. T. Markov
October 8, 2018 16:45

, September 24–December 24, 2018

October 8, 2018 (Mon)
130. Лекция 3. Исчисление секвенций и теорема об устранении сечения.
L. D. Beklemishev
October 8, 2018 16:30
L. D. Beklemishev
  

Seminar of the Department of Mechanics, Moscow
131. Развитие линейных возмущений поверхности тангенциального разрыва, разделяющего сталкивающиеся потоки идеальных несжимаемых жидкостей
A. G. Kulikovskii
October 8, 2018 12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)


October 8, 2018 (Mon)
132. О тяжелой квантовой частице
D. V. Treschev
October 8, 2018

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 8, 2018 (Mon)
133. Топология-1. Лекция 5
Yu. M. Burman
October 8, 2018
Yu. M. Burman
  

Mathematical Workshop of the School of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science (MIPT), Dolgoprudniy

October 5, 2018 (Fri)
134. Исследования Яндекса и МФТИ
October 5, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudniy, Institutsly per,9, Dolgoprudny, Moscow region, conference hall 115 (building of applied mathematics)

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Real Variables, Moscow
135. Аппроксимация радиальными функциями
V. E. Maiorov
October 5, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov, Moscow
136. Устойчивость радиально-вращательного растекания-стока цилиндрического слоя
G. S. Tlyustangelov
October 5, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg
137. Оценивание диффузионных матриц для высокоразмерных процессов Леви и деконволюция для распределений с разреженными ковариационными матрицами
D. V. Belomestny
October 5, 2018 18:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

, September 3–December 31, 2018
138. Алгебраическая К-теория и её применения, лекция 4
G. I. Sharygin
October 5, 2018 17:30
  

2018-ary quasigroups and related topics, Novosibirsk
139. On one recurrence relation for a geodesic flow in a magnetic field on a two-dimensional torus
S. V. Agapov, A. A. Valyuzhenich
October 5, 2018 11:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, room 144

, September 14–December 27, 2018

October 5, 2018 (Fri)
140. Математический анализ-1. Лекция 4
V. A. Poberezhny
October 5, 2018
V. A. Poberezhny
  

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
141. Группы и алгебры Ли, лекция 4
E. Yu. Smirnov
October 4, 2018 19:20
  

142. Марковский след на кубических алгебрах Гекке
S. Yu. Orevkov
October 4, 2018 18:30
  

, September 13–December 28, 2018

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
143. Лекция 3. Слабая сходимость мер. Теорема Прохорова. Метрика Громова-Хаусдорфа
A. I. Tyulenev
October 4, 2018 18:00
A. I. Tyulenev
  

Seminar on the History of Mathematics, St. Peterburg

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
144. Some Aspects of the History of Infinite Continuous Fractions
J. Sesiano
October 4, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
J. Sesiano
  
145. Georg Cantor, St. Petersburg period. New additional information.
G. I. Sinkevich
October 4, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
G. I. Sinkevich
  

Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
146. Об одном результате МакКвиллана и его обобщении
A. Golota
October 4, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
147. Топология-2, лекция 4
T. E. Panov
October 4, 2018 17:30
  

Colloquium of the Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
148. Anomalous statistics of extreme random processes
S. K. Nechaev
October 4, 2018 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Conference Hall (8 Gubkina)
S. K. Nechaev
  

Contemporary Problems in Number Theory, Moscow

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
149. New bound in the Roth's theorem
T. Schoen
October 4, 2018 12:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
T. Schoen
  

Seminar of Laboratory of Theory of Functions "Modern Problems of Complex Analysis"
150. Некоторые свойства $A(z)$-гармонических функций
Sh. Ya. Khursanov
October 4, 2018 12:00

Functional analysis and its applications
151. Кардинальные и топологические свойства пространства полуаддитивных функционалов (обсуждение Ph.D. диссертации)
N. K. Mamadaliev
October 4, 2018 10:30

Seminar on Approximation Theory, Moscow
152. Поперечник по Колмогорову и аппроксимативный ранг
Yu. V. Malykhin, B. S. Kashin, K. S. Ryutin
October 4, 2018 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 502 (8 Gubkina)

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
153. Алгебра-1. Лекция 3
G. B. Shabat
October 4, 2018
G. B. Shabat
  

Geometric theory of optimal control, Moscow

October 3, 2018 (Wed)
154. Выпуклая тригонометрия с приложениями к субфинслеровой геометрии
L. V. Lokutsievskiy
October 3, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State Univ, Main Building, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, auditorium 12-05

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi
155. Диофантовы приближения и квадратичные формы
N. G. Moshchevitin
October 3, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

, October 3–December 25, 2018

October 3, 2018 (Wed)
156. Лекция 1. Особенности программы минимальных моделей
Yu. G. Prokhorov
October 3, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 3, 2018 (Wed)
157. Алгебра-3, лекция 4
A. Elagin
October 3, 2018 17:30
  

St. Petersburg Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems, St. Petersburg
158. Generalized geometric RSK correspondences and Donaldson-Thomas transformations
G. A. Koshevoy
October 3, 2018 17:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar), Moscow
159. Geometric realizations of finite dimensional algebras and derived noncommutative geometry
D. O. Orlov
October 3, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-04

Lie groups and invariant theory, Moscow
160. Degenerations of spherical subalgebras and spherical roots of spherical subgroups
R. Avdeev
October 3, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-06

Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University, Moscow
161. Nontransitive triplets of continuous random variables
A. V. Lebedev
October 3, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 12-24

Knots and Representation Theory, Moscow

October 2, 2018 (Tue)
162. Критерий гладкости в бесконечности арифметического фактора трубы будущего (по совместной работе с О.В. Шварцманом)
È. B. Vinberg
October 2, 2018 18:30, Moscow

Automorphic forms and their applications, Moscow
163. The Siegel-Klingen theorem
A. M. Levin
October 2, 2018 18:00, Moscow
  

164. Диофантовы уравнения, возникающие в одной вероятностной модели С.Н. Бернштейна (второе сообщение)
A. I. Rubinshtein, V. B. Sherstyukov
October 2, 2018 17:30

Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar, Moscow
165. On isospectral space of periodic three-diagonal hermitian matrices
A. A. Ayzenberg
October 2, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

Dobrushin Mathematics Laboratory Seminar, Moscow
166. Статфизика, эргодичность и живой организм
V. A. Malyshev
October 2, 2018 16:00, Moscow, room 307, IITP RAS (Bolshoy Karetniy per., 19)

Seminar of the Department of Algebra and of the Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow

October 2, 2018 (Tue)
167. The Chow ring of the stack of stable curves of genus 2
A. Vistoli
October 2, 2018 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540 (Gubkina 8)

All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control Theory and Optimization", Moscow

October 2, 2018 (Tue)
168. Управление ориентацией необитаемого подводного аппарата без ограничений на углы наклона
October 2, 2018 11:30, Moscow

Differential operators on singular spaces, algebraically integrable systems and quantization, Moscow

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
169. Двумерные аналоги теории Сато и иерархии КП (продолжение).
A. B. Zheglov
October 1, 2018 18:35, Moscow

Dynamical systems and differential equations, Moscow
170. Сложность дифференциально-алгебраических функций
M. A. Stepanova
October 1, 2018 18:30, Moscow

171. Когнитивные системы на нейроморфной основе: от биологии к искусственному интеллекту
A. Samsonovich
October 1, 2018 18:30

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Proof Theory", Moscow
172. Системы инцидентности на декартовых степенях алгебраических кривых
October 1, 2018 18:30, Moscow
  

Arithmetic geometry seminar
173. Высоты на абелевых многообразиях
October 1, 2018 17:30

Seminar on Operator Theory and Function Theory, St. Petersburg
174. Локальная граничная гладкость аналитических в шаре функций
I. M. Vasil'ev
October 1, 2018 17:30, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

V. A. Rohlin St. Petersburg Topology Seminar, St. Petersburg
175. Causality and Legendrian linking in higher dimensional and causally simple spacetimes
V. V. Chernov
October 1, 2018 17:15, St. Petersburg, POMI, room 203 (27 Fontanka)

Seminar on Complex Analysis (Gonchar Seminar), Moscow

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
176. Blaschke product for bordered surface
A. B. Bogatyrev
October 1, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 411 (8 Gubkina)

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
177. Рефлективные гиперболические решётки
N. V. Bogachev
October 1, 2018 16:45

, September 24–December 24, 2018

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
178. Лекция 2. Арифметика первого порядка и её фрагменты.
L. D. Beklemishev
October 1, 2018 16:30
L. D. Beklemishev
  

Geometric Topology Seminar, Moscow

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
179. Corrected derived limits, or How to expel set theory from algebraic topology (part II)
S. A. Melikhov
October 1, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

, September 3–December 31, 2018

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
180. Топология-1. Лекция 4
Yu. M. Burman
October 1, 2018
Yu. M. Burman
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018